Register/Log-in

Tel: 0208 465 9785

Staff

The Trust employs approximately 60 members of staff and is also supported by a number of volunteers

Directors

Dawn Jacovou

Managing Director

Joanna Lawrence

Director

Abi Bulley

Director

Eric Ainsworth

Finance Director

Senior Leadership Team

Angela Kadri

Community Lead

Teresa Scarlet

Early Years Lead

Joanna Villiers

Early Years Lead

Tim Neville

Children's Centre Lead

Lis Day

Children's Centre Teacher

Gill Baker

Business Support Lead

Naomi Thompson

Early Help Lead

Catherine Taylor

Office Lead

Robert Sookhan

Counselling Service Lead

Middle Management Team

Olive Mathieson

Senior Administrator

Jane Harris

MBN Nursery Manager

Lauren Randall

Deputy Nursery Manager

Kheeima Stewart

Early Years Community Coordinator

Georgina Smith

Senior Early Years Practitioner

Julie Roberts

Senior Early Years Practitioner

Community Team

Stephanie Mthethwa

Early Years Community Worker

Briony Regan

Early Years Community Worker

Kudirat Kalejaiye

Early Years Community Practitioner

Madison White

Young Persons Development Worker

Karen Thomas

GWCC Stay and Play Practitioner

Paula Marshall

Family Support Worker

Admin Team

Lori Rowley

Financial Controller

Sally Welsh

Accounts Clerk

Sarah Sindell

Personal Assistant

Connie Pretious-Cooney

Administrator Assistant

Shpresa Ismajli

Evening Receptionist & Administrator

Sam Mcnicol

Apprentice Administrator

Nursery Team

Catherine Dowd

Early Years Practitioner

Nurcan Cinar

Early Years Practitioner

Sophia Berry

Early Years Practitioner

Tracy Dowd

Early Years Practitioner

Karen Coletta

Early Years Practitioner

Sarah Wyatt

Early Years Practitioner

Janice Pooke

Early Years Practitioner

Susan McGinley

Early Years Practitioner

Nicole Brown

Early Years Practitioner

Hong Lien Lee

Early Years Practitioner

Samantha Johnston

Early Years Practitioner

Jenna Goodall

Early Years Practitioner

Abigail Buck

Early Years Practitioner

Tony Phillips

Early Years Assistant

Gloria Reardon

Early Years Assistant

Thenmolly Rathikulan

Early Years Assistant

Jade Moutel

Early Years Assistant

Branden Dublin

Early Years Assistant

David Nevitt

Early Years Assistant

Tori Brown

Early Years Assistant

Fatma Mehmet

Early Years Assistant

Hafsa Miah

Apprentice Early Years Assistant

Catering and Premises Team

Piyanut Rose

Nursery Cook

Jo Beltrami

Meal Time Supervisor

Hane Pali

Cleaner

Liliana Nikola

Cook & Cleaner

Artiseidis Nikolas

Caretaker